Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Liquid Nitrogen Plant

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Liquid Nitrogen Plant
Tender ID2026_CSIR_285654_1Tender Reference Number900/15072026/1531/EQPT
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir-ccmb,habsiguda,hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Liquid Nitrogen Plant
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_285654_1
  • Tender Reference Number900/15072026/1531/EQPT
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir-ccmb,habsiguda,hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 03:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 03:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Liquid Nitrogen Plant Work

The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), through its constituent institution CSIR-CCMB, is inviting bids for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Liquid Nitrogen Plant. This Open Tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 900/15072026/1531/EQPT, is categorized under Goods, specifically within the Equipments (Hospital / Lab) product category, with a sub-category of Liquid Nitrogen Plant. The tender, ID 2026_CSIR_285654_1, requires a two-stage bidding process, with two covers to be submitted. Cover 1 will contain bidder details, GST, PAN, MAF, and other pre-qualification and technical documents, including product catalogues, past purchase orders, literature, financial turnover, and terms and conditions. Cover 2 will be the financial bid containing the Price Bid BOQ. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,00,000 is required, payable to the DIRECTOR, CSIR-CCMB. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of 29th July 2026, 03:40 PM, and the document download end date of 2nd September 2026, 02:30 PM. Bid submission will commence on 11th August 2026, 02:30 PM, and conclude on 2nd September 2026, 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 3rd September 2026, 02:30 PM. A Pre-Bid meeting will be held on 6th August 2026, 05:00 PM at CSIR-CCMB, Habsiguda, Hyderabad. The Tender Inviting Authority is the DIRECTOR, CSIR-CCMB, located at CSIR-CCMB, Habsiguda, Hyderabad - 500007.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Csir-ccmb
AddressCsir-ccmb,habsiguda,hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply in 50L Dewars for Research Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Refilling Services for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Tender

Supply of 2500 Liquid Nitrogen Tankers for ONGC Petro Additions Ltd,..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply in 50L Dewars for Research Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Refilling Services for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Tender

Supply of 2500 Liquid Nitrogen Tankers for ONGC Petro Additions...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More