| Tender Title | Supply of 2500 Liquid Nitrogen Tankers for ONGC Petro Additions Ltd, Dahej | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943221 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of 2500 Liquid Nitrogen Tankers, as per Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943221. The procurement is being conducted by Ongc Petro Additions Limited, Dahej, Bharuch, Gujarat, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender will commence on August 24, 2026, at 4:41 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The delivery address for the successful bidder will be 392130 ONGC Petro additions Ltd, Plot Z1 and Z83 DAHEJ SEZ LIMITED, DAHEJ, Taluka: Vagra, Dist. Bharuch, Gujarat-392130, India. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation..read more
Liquid Nitrogen Supply in 50L Dewars for Research Applications..read more
Liquid Nitrogen Refilling Services for Defence Research..read more
Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems..read more
High Purity Liquid Nitrogen Supply for NFC Kota Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category