Liquid Nitrogen Supply in 50L Dewars for Research Applications

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Liquid Nitrogen Supply in 50L Dewars for Research Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968601Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:31 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLiquid Nitrogen Supply in 50L Dewars for Research Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968601
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:31 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:31 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:31 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the supply of Liquid Nitrogen in 50-liter Dewars. Issued by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State (PMO), this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968601, is available for application from August 28, 2026, 10:31 AM, until September 18, 2026, 6:00 PM. The procurement is for a total quantity of 30 units of 50L Dewars of Liquid Nitrogen. The governing office for this tender is located in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_and_terms_for_ln2_supply_21082026_2026-08-21-15-46-34_54ef8e275963cb8dd376d47eb519a482.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814732.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Programs (3900 Kg)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Mathura Refinery..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Tender

Supply of 2500 Liquid Nitrogen Tankers for ONGC Petro Additions Ltd,..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Purity Liquid Nitrogen Supply for NFC Kota Plant..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Programs (3900 Kg)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Mathura Refinery...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Tender

Supply of 2500 Liquid Nitrogen Tankers for ONGC Petro Additions...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Purity Liquid Nitrogen Supply for NFC Kota Plant...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More