| Tender Title | Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Mathura Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931899 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931899, is being issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically for their Mathura Refinery, a constituent of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The requirement is for the supply of Liquid Nitrogen (in Kilograms) for the third quarter of the financial year. A substantial total quantity of 20,000,000 kilograms is being procured, with the bidding window opening on 18th August 2026 at 4:35 PM and closing on 1st September 2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical supply to support the operational needs of IOCL's Mathura Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation..read more
Liquid Nitrogen Supply in 50L Dewars for Research Applications..read more
Supply of 2500 Liquid Nitrogen Tankers for ONGC Petro Additions Ltd,..read more
High Purity Liquid Nitrogen Supply for NFC Kota Plant..read more
High Purity Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category