Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945749Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLiquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945749
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945749, is issued by Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power and located at 415703RATNAGIRI GAS ANDPOWER PRIVATE LTD., Anjanwel(PO), Guhagar Taluk, Ratnagiri District, Maharashtra. The Department Name is Contracts And Materials. The opportunity is for the supply of Liquid CO2 for the Gas Turbine Fire Fighting System, to be delivered in road tankers. The total required quantity is 60,000 units. Bids will be accepted from 28-08-2026 at 4:03 PM until the closing date of 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_2026-08-21-11-48-19_02ea5757f9c359db878c20302af38c74.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788172.pdf
  • Document
    technical_31f52367-3be7-4a77-bd851787894247313_mgr1_contracts.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

CO2 Gas Supply for Generator Purging in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CO2 Gas Cylinder Supply and Delivery..read more

Others , Others

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Service of Gas Flooding Fire Extinguisher Cylinders and CO2..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for Frame-V..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

CO2 Gas Supply for Generator Purging in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CO2 Gas Cylinder Supply and Delivery...read more

Others , Others

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Service of Gas Flooding Fire Extinguisher Cylinders and...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More