Indian Army CO2 Gas Cylinder Supply and Delivery

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army CO2 Gas Cylinder Supply and Delivery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975380Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army CO2 Gas Cylinder Supply and Delivery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975380
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **108 units of Cylinder Carbon Dioxide (CO2) gas** for the **Indian Army**, under the **Department of Military Affairs**, which falls under the **Ministry of Defence**. This procurement is formally identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975380**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **30-08-2026 at 11:30 AM** and **09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The issuing authority for this tender is the **Department Of Military Affairs**, with the notification dated **30-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_2026-08-29-19-58-58_ee003dcf2b732da40edcd2ab2785980f.pdf
  • Document
    BBQR_f1e7d86e-344f-4d24-a80b1788069312609_AKPANDEY252.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822654.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Supply Of Co And Co2 Cylinder..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Service of Gas Flooding Fire Extinguisher Cylinders and CO2..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of 45 kg Carbon Dioxide Cylinders for Gail India Operations..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Supply Of Co And Co2 Cylinder...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Service of Gas Flooding Fire Extinguisher Cylinders and...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of 45 kg Carbon Dioxide Cylinders for Gail India...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More