Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968257Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968257
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by the Indian Army for the procurement of essential water management systems. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968257, this opportunity is open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 4:15 PM until 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total of five (5) comprehensive units, each consisting of a 500 Liters Per Hour (LPH) Reverse Osmosis (RO) System, a 1000-liter water storage tank, a 500-liter water storage tank, and a monkey-proof shed. Crucially, the scope of work also includes the complete installation of these components. Potential applicants should note that the tender is dated 27-08-2026 and pertains to the services of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814342.pdf
  • Document
    ro__2026-08-27-16-08-31_dfa832f066b1dd55e69bad6ab9083938.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Water Purification System..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

High-Quality Water Purification System Supply for Agricultural Research Facility..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Bhubaneswar State Forensic Science Laboratory Water Purification System Procurement..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Water Purification System...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

High-Quality Water Purification System Supply for Agricultural Research Facility...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

Bhubaneswar State Forensic Science Laboratory Water Purification System Procurement...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More