Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928015Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928015
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7928015, seeks to procure a single unit of a Portable Water Purification System. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between August 28, 2026, 12:10 PM, and September 7, 2026, 1:00 PM. This opportunity, dated August 28, 2026, represents a critical requirement for the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-17-23-52-32_bb14d24b3f0db3549609353634e59aa0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768238.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Electrodeionization (EDI) Module Procurement for Advanced Water Purification System..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Water Purification System..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

High-Quality Water Purification System Supply for Agricultural Research Facility..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Electrodeionization (EDI) Module Procurement for Advanced Water Purification System...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Water Purification System...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

High-Quality Water Purification System Supply for Agricultural Research Facility...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More