| Tender Title | Water Storage Tank and Supply Fitting Replacement at BSNL Store Yard, Bhoothpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_289293_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 50RC/NIT/CECTSCZ/HYD/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.05 K | Tender Location | Bhoothpur, Mahbubnagar , Mahabub Nagar , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 177 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Damaged Water Supply Fittings And Pvc Water Storage Tank At Store Yard Compound Bhootpur Mahabubnagar 2nd Call
This tender, identified by Reference Number NIT No. 50RC/NIT/CECTSCZ/HYD/2026, is issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, specifically by the Executive Engineer (Civil), BSNL Civil Division-I, Hyderabad. The work involves the critical "Replacement of damaged water supply fittings and PVC water storage tank at Store yard compound Bhootpur Mahabubnagar," designated as the "2nd Call" for this project. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹36,053 and a bid validity period of 75 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at BSNL Civil Division-I, Hyderabad. A tender fee of ₹177 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹800 are mandatory, payable to the Accounts Officer (Cash), O/o PGMT, Medak BA, and are to be submitted in the form of Demand Draft, FDR, Bankers Cheque, or Bankers Pay Order. The tender document, including the financial bid, can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. This tender follows a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Cost and EMD, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(c), Bsnl Civil Division-i, Hyderabad |
| Address | Executive Engineer C Bsnl Civil Division I Room No 302 Iii Floor Bsnl Bhavan Adarsh Nagar Hyderabad 500063 Mobile 9490176678 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Miscellaneous Water Supply and Sanitary Fittings for Dulhasti Power..read more
Supply of Antiscalant Storage Tanks for NLC India Limited..read more
Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation..read more
Defence Drop Tank Storage Trolley Supply..read more
Furnishing And Pipe Fitting With Water Tank At Pyt. Ghar Barri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category