Mahabub Nagar Tenders

Looking for Mahabub Nagar Telangana public & government tenders? Search from over 5+ business opportunities, including e-tender Mahabub Nagar Telangana, and Mahabub Nagar Telangana government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Mahabub Nagar Telangana government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Mahabub Nagar Telangana e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

ServicesManpower Supply+1Security and Emergency Services

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Mahabubnagar

location_on Mahabub Nagar, Telangana

This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy, on behalf of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, for Security Manpower Services. Specifically, the requirement pertains to unarmed security guards for office, commercial, institutional, and residential settings, as outlined in Version 2.0 of the service category. The tender, identified

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
01 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesManpower Supply+1Security and Emergency Services

Unarmed Security Guard Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Mahabubnagar

location_on Mahabub Nagar, Telangana

This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy, on behalf of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, for Security Manpower Services. Specifically, the requirement pertains to unarmed security guards for office, commercial, institutional, and residential settings, as outlined

read more
Opens
22 Aug
Closes
01 SepTODAY
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Manpower SupplySecurity and Emergency Services
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplySecurity and Emergency Services
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplySecurity and Emergency Services
Indian Army
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplySecurity and Emergency Services
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplySecurity and Emergency Services
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services
location_on North Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material+1Pipe Line Project

Supply of Pipes and Pipe Fittings for BHEL Hep Bhopal

location_on Mahabub Nagar, Telangana

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) for the Hep Bhopal office, presents a significant opportunity within the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911857, this procurement focuses on the supply of essential "PIPES AND PIPE FITTINGS" categorized

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsConstruction Material+1Pipe Line Project

Supply of Pipes and Pipe Fittings for BHEL Hep Bhopal

location_on Mahabub Nagar, Telangana

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) for the Hep Bhopal office, presents a significant opportunity within the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911857, this procurement focuses

read more
Opens
14 Aug
Closes
04 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

+2Pipe Line ProjectConstruction Material
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Supply of Pipe Fittings for BHEL Ramachandrapura Project
location_on Sangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
+2Pipe Line ProjectConstruction Material
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Supply of Diverse Pipe Fittings for BHEL HPEP Stock and Projects
location_on Sangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPipe Line Project
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Supply of Stainless Steel Concentric Reducers for BHEL Visakhapatnam
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
+5Construction MaterialPipe Line ProjectDrainage WorkIrrigation WorkWater Storage And Supply
Gail India Limited
Supply of Pipes and Fittings for GAIL Petrochemical Complex
location_on Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC Koderma TPS
location_on Koderma, Jharkhand
Bid before
02 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction

New Retail Outlet Development on NH44, Macharam Village, Mahabubnagar District

location_on Mahabub Nagar, Telangana

This tender opportunity, reference number MnC/SR/RS/LT/102/TAPSO/2026-27, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the development of a new A-Site Retail Outlet (RO) located in Macharam Village, Jadcherla Mandal, Mahabubnagar District, Telangana. The specific site is situated on NH44 between Km Stone 80 and 74, heading towards Hyderabad, under

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.34 Cr
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction

New Retail Outlet Development on NH44, Macharam Village, Mahabubnagar District

location_on Mahabub Nagar, Telangana

This tender opportunity, reference number MnC/SR/RS/LT/102/TAPSO/2026-27, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the development of a new A-Site Retail Outlet (RO) located in Macharam Village, Jadcherla Mandal, Mahabubnagar District, Telangana. The specific site is situated on NH44

read more
Opens
31 Aug
Closes
07 Sep
Amount
₹ 1.34 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Indian Oil Corporation
New Retail Outlet Construction at Duginavelly, Telangana
location_on Nalgonda, Telangana
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Construction of New CPCL Retail Outlet on OMR, Chennai
location_on Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Indian Oil
New Retail Outlet Construction for CPCL at Thimmaraya Samuthiram
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Comprehensive Civil, Mechanical, and Electrical Development for New BPCL Retail Outlet in Saharanpur
location_on Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Construction of New BPCL Retail Outlet at Hindalga Jail, Belgaum
location_on Belagavi, Karnataka
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksWater Storage And Supply

Water Storage Tank and Supply Fitting Replacement at BSNL Store Yard, Bhoothpur

location_on Mahabub Nagar, Telangana

This tender, identified by Reference Number NIT No. 50RC/NIT/CECTSCZ/HYD/2026, is issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, specifically by the Executive Engineer (Civil), BSNL Civil Division-I, Hyderabad. The work involves the critical "Replacement of damaged water supply fittings and PVC water storage tank at Store

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 36.05 K
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksWater Storage And Supply

Water Storage Tank and Supply Fitting Replacement at BSNL Store Yard, Bhoothpur

location_on Mahabub Nagar, Telangana

This tender, identified by Reference Number NIT No. 50RC/NIT/CECTSCZ/HYD/2026, is issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, specifically by the Executive Engineer (Civil), BSNL Civil Division-I, Hyderabad. The work involves the critical "Replacement of damaged

read more
Opens
29 Aug
Closes
09 Sep
Amount
₹ 36.05 K
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Construction MaterialWater Storage And Supply
Nhpc Limited
Supply of Miscellaneous Water Supply and Sanitary Fittings for Dulhasti Power Station
location_on Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsWater Storage And Supply
Nlc India Limited
Supply of Antiscalant Storage Tanks for NLC India Limited
location_on Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Indian Army
Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialWater Storage And Supply
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Defence Drop Tank Storage Trolley Supply
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersFurnitures and FixturesWater Storage And Supply
Public Health Engineering
Water Tank Installation and Pipe Fitting Services for Pyt. Ghar Barri
location_on Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksAgriculture or Forestry Works+2Environmental ServiceCivil Works Others

Transmission Line Corridor Tree Clearing and Removal Services for TL02 K4 Bidar

location_on Mahabub Nagar, Telangana

This tender seeks comprehensive tree cutting services within the line corridor for Transmission Line (TL) 02 K4 Bidar, as part of operations managed by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited. The scope of work involves the felling of trees of various girths, meticulously measured at a height of 1

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksAgriculture or Forestry Works+2Environmental ServiceCivil Works Others

Transmission Line Corridor Tree Clearing and Removal Services for TL02 K4 Bidar

location_on Mahabub Nagar, Telangana

This tender seeks comprehensive tree cutting services within the line corridor for Transmission Line (TL) 02 K4 Bidar, as part of operations managed by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited. The scope of work involves the felling of trees

read more
Opens
28 Aug
Closes
18 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Agriculture or Forestry WorksEnvironmental Service
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Transmission Line Corridor Tree Clearing and Removal Services
location_on Gurgaon, Haryana
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksEnvironmental ServiceCivil Works Others
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Line Corridor Tree Felling and Removal Services for Power Transmission Infrastructure
location_on Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersEnvironmental ServiceSolid Waste Management
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksCivil Works OthersEnvironmental Service
North Eastern Railway
Varanasi Railway OHE Line Safety Tree Pruning and Branch Trimming Services
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Housekeeping ServicesEnvironmental ServiceCivil Works Others
Office Of Director General
LRDE Bangalore Site Cleaning and Debris Removal Services
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
The tenders are officially published on the Telangana e-procurement portal: https://tender.telangana.gov.in or you can also find all published Telangana e-tenders on https://www.tendershark.com/ .
Search for the tender under the pharmaceutical category or the industrial sector section.
YES. Government does provide some special leverage to Sc/St entrepreneurs. Search under the Sc/St development department.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More