Defence Drop Tank Storage Trolley Supply

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Drop Tank Storage Trolley Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847800Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Drop Tank Storage Trolley Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847800
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for the supply of **ten (10) Trolleys for Drop Tank Storage**, specifically designed to accommodate tanks with dimensions of 1200mm x 800mm x 725mm. Issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847800, represents a critical procurement for the defence sector. The tender opens for bidding on **01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM** and closes on **04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**, with the issue date of the tender being 29-07-2026. The procurement is being managed from HAL's Bangalore City location. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to meet the exacting requirements for this specialized equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Two FOL Storage Tanks for Military Operations..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Stand Drop Tanks..read more

Others , Others

Puducherry Power Corporation Limited Tender

FRP Storage Tank Procurement for Puducherry Power Corporation..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FRP Storage Tank Procurement for Satish Dhawan Space Centre..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Antiscalant Storage Tanks for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Two FOL Storage Tanks for Military Operations...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Stand Drop Tanks...read more

Others , Others

Puducherry Power Corporation Limited Tender

FRP Storage Tank Procurement for Puducherry Power Corporation...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FRP Storage Tank Procurement for Satish Dhawan Space Centre...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Antiscalant Storage Tanks for NLC India Limited...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More