FRP Storage Tank Procurement for Puducherry Power Corporation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title FRP Storage Tank Procurement for Puducherry Power Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958748Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Karaikal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFRP Storage Tank Procurement for Puducherry Power Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958748
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Karaikal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958748, is being issued by the Puducherry Power Corporation Limited Karaikal, an entity of the Electricity (power) Department Puducherry, located in Karaikal Talukkaraikalpy, Puducherry. The tender pertains to the procurement of a single (1) unit of an FRP Storage Tank (V2) (Q3). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026 at 9:40 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the Puducherry Power Corporation Limited, reflecting the Ministry/State's commitment to enhancing its power infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803444.pdf
  • Document
    HCLTANK_c3e9f12e-6092-45aa-b85f1787640200308_se-ppcl.kkl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FRP Storage Tank Procurement for Satish Dhawan Space Centre..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of FRP Tank for Indian Oil Corporation's Mathura Refinery..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

FRP Fish Rearing Tank Supply for Agricultural Research in Motihari..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

FRP SCBA Set Storage Boxes for Nuclear Power Corporation of India..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Pss Tank With Frp Tank At Dinjan Mil..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FRP Storage Tank Procurement for Satish Dhawan Space Centre...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of FRP Tank for Indian Oil Corporation's Mathura Refinery...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

FRP Fish Rearing Tank Supply for Agricultural Research in Motihari...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

FRP SCBA Set Storage Boxes for Nuclear Power Corporation of...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Pss Tank With Frp Tank At Dinjan...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More