Indian Air Force Procurement of Stand Drop Tanks

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of Stand Drop Tanks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7800779Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of Stand Drop Tanks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7800779
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7800779**. The procurement involves **PROCUREMENT OF STAND DROP TANK**, with a **Total Quantity of 4** units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on **27-08-2026 at 1:46 PM** and concluding on **17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lpp488tec_2026-07-17-13-13-36_0cdeb2c9d41cf46352677f6ab2ae66b5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9622308.pdf
  • Document
    lpp488tec_e1401d30-3158-48b9-abf41784274443471_ProcOffr1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stand Type ISO-1 Clean Air System Procurement for Department of Atomic..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement Of..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

MMG Stand and Armour Shield Procurement and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stand Type ISO-1 Clean Air System Procurement for Department of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

MMG Stand and Armour Shield Procurement and Installation...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More