| Tender Title | Water Tank Installation and Pipe Fitting Services for Pyt. Ghar Barri | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Furnishing And Pipe Fitting With Water Tank At Pyt. Ghar Barri Under Pri Grannt District Capex Budget (jkssr 2022).
This tender, issued by the Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda, and identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27, seeks qualified contractors for "Furnishing and Pipe fitting with water tank at Pyt. Ghar Barri under PRI Grant District Capex Budget (JKSSR 2022)." This open/advertised tender falls under the "Works" category, with a specific product category of "Civil Works," and is to be executed in Doda. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 300 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000. The inviting authority is the Ex. Engineer, Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer |
| Address | Jal Shakti (phe) Division Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more
Supply and Installation of 2000-Liter Water Tanks for Rural Development in..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation..read more
Supply of Miscellaneous Water Supply and Sanitary Fittings for Dulhasti Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category