| Tender Title | Hubli Quick Coach Watering System Installation and Allied Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Y-E-29-2026-27-70 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 01:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 01:26 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:26 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MYSORE DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, for the "Setting up of quick coach watering system with allied facilities at SBHR station" (Tender Reference Number: Y-E-29-2026-27-70), is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Railway related Products". The organization is seeking bids for the provision of this critical infrastructure. Key dates for interested parties are: document download is available from August 14, 2026, at 1:26 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which also marks the bid submission deadline. The bid opening will occur on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. While the tender fee is listed as 0, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 82100 is required. The work description itself, for complete details, is to be referred to within the tender document. The tender inviting authority is the Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, office of DRM SWR, Irwin Road Mysore, and the location for this project is Hubli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mysore Division-electrical/south Western Rly |
| Address | Sr.divisional Electrical Engineer, Office Of Drm Swr, Irwin Road Mysore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more
Natural Turf Football Field Development: Sprinkler Systems, Drainage, and Goalposts in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category