Kottakuppam Municipality Rainwater Harvesting Structure Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kottakuppam Municipality Rainwater Harvesting Structure Construction Project
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698255_1Tender Reference Number1069/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKottakuppam Municipality , Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKottakuppam Municipality Rainwater Harvesting Structure Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698255_1
  • Tender Reference Number1069/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKottakuppam Municipality,Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting Structure At Ward No 12 (jemiyath Nagar Community Hall And Women Self Help Group), 15 (vao Office Building), 18 (shaji Mahal Muslim School) And 25 (mahatma Gandhi Road Women Police Station, Fish Market And Shoppi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1069/2026/E1 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_698255_1, is an Open Tender for Works, issued by the Commissioner Kottakuppam Municipality, a State Government and UT organization under MAWS. The project involves the Construction of Rain Water Harvesting Structures at multiple locations within Kottakuppam Municipality, specifically at Ward no 12 (Jemiyath Nagar Community Hall and Women Self Help Group), Ward 15 (VAO Office Building), Ward 18 (Shaji Mahal Muslim School), and Ward 25 (Mahatma Gandhi Road Women Police Station, Fish Market, and Shoppi). The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,400, and the tender documents, including the Tender Notice (766.22 KB), Tender Conditions (1986.60 KB), and Tender Schedule (337.00 KB), are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans these dates, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The expected completion period for the work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Kottakuppam Municipality
AddressCommissioner Kottakuppam Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Water Harvesting Structure..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Water Harvesting Structure At Chhanchunia..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting Structure In Ticca Line Dalhousie Cantt..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Two Rainwater Harvesting Bore Systems with Electrical Components..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Water Harvesting Structure...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Water Harvesting Structure At Chhanchunia...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting Structure In Ticca Line Dalhousie...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Two Rainwater Harvesting Bore Systems with Electrical Components...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category