| Tender Title | Installation of Two Rainwater Harvesting Bore Systems with Electrical Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7899814 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899814, is issued by the Municipal Committee Ismailabad, under the Department of Urban Local Bodies and the Ministry/State of Haryana. The bid will commence on 02-09-2026 at 5:59 PM and close on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement falls under the "Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant, Systems & Equipments (Version 2)" category, specifically focusing on the "Installation of 02 Nos Rainwater harvesting bores Electrical System" or the "Installation of 02 Nos Rain water harvesting bores ServiceProvider." A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more
NBGH Integrated Security Surveillance System Component Replacement and 4-Year CAMC..read more
Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more
Replacement And Modification Of Electrical Ancillary Components In The 300t Gantry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category