300T Gantry Crane Electrical Component Replacement and Modification

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 300T Gantry Crane Electrical Component Replacement and Modification
Tender ID2026_CSL_289465_1Tender Reference NumberUM/EM-3/T/312/26-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.75 L Tender LocationCsl, Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title300T Gantry Crane Electrical Component Replacement and Modification
  • Tender ID2026_CSL_289465_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUM/EM-3/T/312/26-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.75 L
  • Tender LocationCsl, Kochi,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement And Modification Of Electrical Ancillary Components In The 300t Gantry Crane, As Detailed In The Tender Document

Cochin Shipyard Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to issue this tender for the critical "Replacement and modification of electrical ancillary components in the 300T Gantry Crane." This works contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,75,000 and a scheduled work period of 30 days, requires bidders to possess the necessary expertise in Electrical Works. The tender documents, including the NIT and BoQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 1:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 2:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,500 is required, payable to Cochin Shipyard Limited, with provisions for BG/ST or exemption. The bid opening will take place at CSL, Kochi on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This is a limited tender and is expected to be a turn-key contract, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents for specific pre-qualification and technical evaluation requirements. For further details, please refer to the tender documents or contact the inviting authority, AGM (UM-EL), U and M Dept., Cochin Shipyard Ltd., Kochi - 682015.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (um-el)
AddressAgm (um-el),&#x0d U And M Dept.,&#x0d Cochin Shipyard Ltd., &#x0d Kochi - 682015
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

2 Ton Movable Gantry Crane Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Supply Of Material, Fabrication And Installation Of Gantry Girder For Oht..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Spillway and Gantry Cranes at TLD 4..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Mobile Floor Crane and Portable Gantry Crane for..read more

Patna , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

2 Ton Movable Gantry Crane Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Supply Of Material, Fabrication And Installation Of Gantry Girder For...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Spillway and Gantry Cranes at TLD...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Mobile Floor Crane and Portable Gantry Crane...read more

Patna , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling...read more

Gaya , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More