| Tender Title | Supply of Hydraulic Mobile Floor Crane and Portable Gantry Crane for NTPC Barh Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919616 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919616, is being issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Power. The procurement is being managed by the USSC CPG2 Raipur office and is specifically for the supply of two critical lifting equipment items to the NTPC Stores Barh Super Thermal Power Project, located at P.O. BARHPATNA 803213. The tender is open for bidding from 21-08-2026 at 4:56 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The required items are a HYDRAULIC MOBILE FLOOR CRANE (Mcode M6317990304PR 100276256 BARH item 10) and a PORTABLE GANTRY CRANE (Mcode M6327990039 PR 100276256 BARH item 20). Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential industrial lifting solutions to support the operations of the Barh Super Thermal Power Project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
14 And 23 Ton Pick And Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane..read more
Supply Of Material, Fabrication And Installation Of Gantry Girder For Oht..read more
2 Ton Movable Gantry Crane Procurement for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 15-Tonne Hydraulic Mobile Crane with Accessories..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category