Supply of 14 and 23 Ton Hydraulic Pick and Carry Mobile Cranes for MPPKVVCL

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.79 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 14 and 23 Ton Hydraulic Pick and Carry Mobile Cranes for MPPKVVCL
Tender ID2026_PKVVC_524377_1Tender Reference NumberTS 1745 HYDRAULIC MOBILE CRANE
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.79 Cr Tender LocationCgm(s And P) Mppkvvcl Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 14 and 23 Ton Hydraulic Pick and Carry Mobile Cranes for MPPKVVCL
  • Tender ID2026_PKVVC_524377_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTS 1745 HYDRAULIC MOBILE CRANE
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.79 Cr
  • Tender LocationCgm(s And P) Mppkvvcl Jabalpur,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7434
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 14 And 23 Ton Pick And Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited (MPPKVVCL) is seeking bids for the supply of 14 and 23 Ton Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Cranes through an open tender process. This tender, with reference number TS 1745 HYDRAULIC MOBILE CRANE, is for the procurement of Goods, specifically falling under the Farm Machinery and Equipments product category, with a sub-category of 14 and 23 Ton Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Cranes. The estimated tender value is ₹1,78,93,000, and the EMD required is ₹1,00,000. Bidders must submit their bids in three separate covers: a Fee cover (Type: Fee), a Techno-commercial Bid cover (Type: PreQual/Technical), and a Price Bid cover (Type: Finance). The tender fee is ₹7,434, inclusive of GST. The bidding process involves an Item Rate contract and will be conducted online. Key dates include the e-publishing date on July 27, 2026, with document download and bid submission starting on August 4, 2026. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the CGM(S and P) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur, located at Jabalpur, Pincode 482008. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and technical specifications, before submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm(s And P) Mppkvvcl Jabalpur
AddressCgm(s And P) Mppkvvcl Jabalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 20 Ton Pick and Carry Hydraulic Crane Supply..read more

Others , Others

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Cranes..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Procurement of Two IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane for Vijaipur Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Mobile Metallic Ramp 50 Ton And Supervise..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 20 Ton Pick and Carry Hydraulic Crane...read more

Others , Others

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Procurement of Two IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane for Vijaipur...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Mobile Metallic Ramp 50 Ton And Supervise...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More