Procurement of Two IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Cranes

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Two IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Cranes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898022Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Two IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Cranes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898022
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,080
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by Northern Railway, a key constituent of the Ministry of Railways, for the procurement of two (2) Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Cranes, specifically compliant with IS 4573 standards, also recognized as Old Generation Hydra Cranes with Rear Mounted Cabin (Q2). The procurement initiative is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898022 and is being managed by the Indian Railways through the Northern Railway organization. Interested bidders are advised that the bid submission period commenced on August 27, 2026, at 4:34 PM and will conclude on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The EMD Amount for this tender is ₹92,080. The designated office for this procurement is the Northern Railway, located at 110092 COACH CARE CENTRE C AND W NORTHERN RAILWAY ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL, DELHI - 110092.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Cranes..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane for Vijaipur Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 20 Ton Pick and Carry Hydraulic Crane Supply..read more

Others , Others

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

15 MT Capacity Hydraulic Crane Hire for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Two-Year Mobile Hydraulic Crane Hire for DVC Central Stores..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane for Vijaipur...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 20 Ton Pick and Carry Hydraulic Crane...read more

Others , Others

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

15 MT Capacity Hydraulic Crane Hire for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Two-Year Mobile Hydraulic Crane Hire for DVC Central Stores...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More