Supply of IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Cranes

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Cranes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7404681Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Cranes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7404681
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,98,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity to supply eight (8) Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Cranes, specifically conforming to IS 4573 standards, to Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement is being managed by WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7404681. The tender, dated 04-04-2026, opens for bidding on 28-08-2026 at 1:00 PM and closes on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹298,000. The specified item category refers to "Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear Mounted Cabin (Q2)," indicating a requirement for a specific type of mobile crane. This tender is ideal for suppliers specializing in material handling equipment and those with experience in the mining sector, particularly in providing robust and reliable hydraulic mobile cranes for operational use.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9178552.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9812201.pdf
  • Document
    list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Railway Tender

Procurement of Two IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane for Vijaipur Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 20 Ton Pick and Carry Hydraulic Crane Supply..read more

Others , Others

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

15 MT Capacity Hydraulic Crane Hire for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Two-Year Mobile Hydraulic Crane Hire for DVC Central Stores..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Northern Railway Tender

Procurement of Two IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane for Vijaipur...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 20 Ton Pick and Carry Hydraulic Crane...read more

Others , Others

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

15 MT Capacity Hydraulic Crane Hire for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Two-Year Mobile Hydraulic Crane Hire for DVC Central Stores...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More