| Tender Title | Supply of Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane for Vijaipur Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972000 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane, specifically as per IS 4573 standards, described as an "Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear Mounted Cabin (Q2)". The procurement is being managed by the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, with the procurement authority being National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), Vijaipur. The bid is officially registered under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972000 and was dated 28-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 28-08-2026 at 4:55 PM and the Bid End Date of 19-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required for participation in this tender. The supply location is specified as Vijaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: 20 Ton Pick and Carry Hydraulic Crane Supply..read more
Supply of IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Cranes..read more
Procurement of Two IS 4573 Compliant Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile..read more
Two-Year Mobile Hydraulic Crane Hire for DVC Central Stores..read more
15 MT Capacity Hydraulic Crane Hire for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category