| Tender Title | Gaya Airport Terminal Building Electrical Upgrades and False Ceiling Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_288204_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/GY/SM(E-E)/e-NIT-07/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.72 Cr | Tender Location | Gaya Airport, Gaya , Gaya , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,44,336 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At Gaya Airport. Sh Internal Electrical Works
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AAI/GY/SM(E-E)/e-NIT-07/26-27, is being issued by the Airports Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the crucial "Modification of existing Terminal Building and replacement of false ceiling at Gaya Airport. SH Internal Electrical Works." The scope of work specifically entails internal electrical works within the terminal building, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,72,16,815 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a bid submission between 21st August 2026, 10:00 AM, and 11th September 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 12th September 2026, 03:30 PM. Prospective bidders must note the tender fee of ₹1,180 and a significant EMD amount of ₹3,44,336. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, can be downloaded from 21st August 2026, 10:00 AM, until 11th September 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sm (e-e), Gaya Airport, Gaya |
| Address | Sm (e-e), Gaya Airport, Gaya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more
Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation..read more
Sr Mo Civil Works At Trichy Airport During The Year 2026-27...read more
False Ceiling And Other Works..read more
License For Snack Bar In Security Hold Area Of New Terminal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category