Hubballi Airport New Terminal Snack Bar License

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hubballi Airport New Terminal Snack Bar License
Tender ID2026_AAI_289325_1Tender Reference NumberAAI-Hubballi-Snackbar in SHA of NTB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.70 L Tender LocationServices , Dharwad , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHubballi Airport New Terminal Snack Bar License
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_289325_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI-Hubballi-Snackbar in SHA of NTB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.70 L
  • Tender LocationServices,Dharwad, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,62,033
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - License For Snack Bar In Security Hold Area Of New Terminal Building Of Hubballi Airport

The Airports Authority of India, through the JE (AOS/COMMERCIAL) at Hubballi Airport, is issuing an open tender for the provision of a License for a Snack Bar within the Security Hold Area of the New Terminal Building at Hubballi Airport. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_AAI_289325_1 and Reference Number AAI-Hubballi-Snackbar in SHA of NTB, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the estimated tender value is ₹2,70,055 with a work period of 365 days. A fixed EMD of ₹2,62,033 is required, and a tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. Bidders are advised that two-stage bidding, multi-currency for fees and BOQ, and withdrawal of bids are not permitted. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (.xls). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with document download ending on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and bid submission also concluding on the same date and time. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Hubballi Airport. Clarification periods are also specified, running from August 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026. Interested parties should refer to the provided NIT document for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Je (aos/commercial)
AddressAirports Authority Of India, Hubballi Airport, Hubballi&#x0d 580030
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Short Term License For Operating Snack Bar At Dehradun Airport ..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting E-tender (nit) For Facility Of Snack Bars (02 Nos.)..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Sweet And Confectionery Shop In Sha, Kanpur Airport...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Special Repair Of Terminal T-1 And T-2 At B. P. I...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Ujjain Airport, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh. Sh Detailed Designing, Engineering,..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Short Term License For Operating Snack Bar At Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting E-tender (nit) For Facility Of Snack Bars (02...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Sweet And Confectionery Shop In Sha, Kanpur Airport....read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Special Repair Of Terminal T-1 And T-2 At B. P....read more

Khorda , Odisha

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Ujjain Airport, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh. Sh Detailed Designing,...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More