| Tender Title | Annual Electrical System Maintenance Contract for AUGF-2027 Facility | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BARC_923792_1 | Tender Reference Number | BARCF/AUGF/EI/TR/13/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.21 L | Tender Location | Mpdd, Barcf, Kalpakkam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,428 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027
**Tender Description: Annual Maintenance Contract for Electrical Systems at AUGF-2027** This tender, reference number BARCF/AUGF/EI/TR/13/2026, is issued by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Annual Maintenance Contract of Electrical Systems at AUGF-2027. The work falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and "Electrical" sub-category, with an estimated tender value of ₹24,21,401. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis and is a Rate Contract with a duration of 365 days. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring bidders to submit proposals in two covers. The EMD amount is ₹48,428, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, and must be paid through offline payment instruments such as Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque. Bidders are required to submit scanned color copies of EMD, work order copies of similar works, work completion certificates of similar works, color scans of solvency certificates, color scans of turnover statements, and any other relevant documents in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover 2 (Finance) will contain the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). The tender document is available for download from September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of Accounts, Room No. 208, NSB, BARCF, Kalpakkam. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Facility Director, Barcf, Kalpakkam |
| Address | Office Of Facility Director, Barcf, Kalpakkam-603102 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
Biennial Rate Contract For The Maintenance Of Electrical System At Pps-1..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Numeric Make UPS Systems..read more
Annual Electrical Facility Management and Maintenance for Coal India Residential Quarters..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Electrical Maintenance Job At Wbpdcl Mining Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category