| Tender Title | Durgapur Electrical Maintenance Services Annual Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPDC_1039078_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2294/26-27/ E1375518/S-1249(OS) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mining Office And Guest House At Durgapur , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Electrical Maintenance Job At Wbpdcl Mining Office And Guest House At Durgapur For Two Years
This tender seeks proposals for an Annual Rate Contract for Electrical Maintenance Job at WBPDCL Mining Office and Guest House in Durgapur, spanning a period of two years. The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Ltd. (WBPDCL), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this service. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the document download end date set for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000 is required, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Bidyut Unnayan Bhaban, Plot No. 3/C LA-Block, Sector-III, Bidhannagar, Kolkata-700 106. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD Details, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The tender reference number is WBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2294/26-27/ E1375518/S-1249(OS).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm-material And Contract |
| Address | Plot No. 3/c La-block, Sector-iii, Bidhannagar,&#x0d Kolkata-700 106 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
Biennial Rate Contract For The Maintenance Of Electrical System At Pps-1..read more
Amc For Fire Safety Equipment And Fire Alarm System..read more
Pwrjt26607- Annual Rate Contract Of Mainline Maintenance Activities At Wrpl. Group..read more
Biennial Electrical and AC Maintenance Services for Srijan Vihar Township..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category