Annual Rate Contract for Mainline Mechanical Maintenance at WRPL Vadinar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Mainline Mechanical Maintenance at WRPL Vadinar
Tender ID2026_WRRAJ_190951_1Tender Reference NumberPWRJT26607
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45.32 L Tender LocationWrpl Vadinar , Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Mainline Mechanical Maintenance at WRPL Vadinar
  • Tender ID2026_WRRAJ_190951_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPWRJT26607
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45.32 L
  • Tender LocationWrpl Vadinar,Devbhoomi Dwerka, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Pwrjt26607- Annual Rate Contract Of Mainline Maintenance Activities At Wrpl. Group A- Vadinar

This tender, identified by Reference Number PWRJT26607, is issued by Indian Oil Corporation Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for an Annual Rate Contract for Mainline maintenance activities at WRPL, Group A - Vadinar. The estimated tender value is ₹45,31,967 for a contract period of 1095 days. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals through an open tender process. Key dates for this tender include: Document download and sale commence on August 19, 2026, at 04:00 PM and end on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submission opens on August 26, 2026, at 04:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender is structured into four covers, requiring submissions for Fee (including Provident Fund Registration, PAN Card and GST, signed tender documents, tender acceptance, and EMD proof), Pre-Qualification (including Turnover Certificate, Audit Report, and proof of past work orders), Technical aspects (covering MOA/MOU/AOA, COI/Partnership Deed, POA, commercial annexures, and MSME/NSIC certificates if applicable), and Finance (Bill of Quantities). The EMD amount is ₹12,000, and exemptions are allowed for eligible bidders. The tender is for Mechanical Works, specifically Mainline maintenance, and is located at WRPL Vadinar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (m And C)
AddressIndian Oil Corporation Limited, Pipelines Division, Western Region Pipelines, Post Box No. 1007, P.o. Bedipara, Morbi Road, Gauridad, Rajkot-360 003 (gujarat)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well Sites..read more

Jorhat , Assam

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services Alongwith..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Work At The Office Of Prccit Ner Guwahati,..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well...read more

Jorhat , Assam

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Work At The Office Of Prccit Ner...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More