Annual Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance Services for FCI Kharsang and Pasighat

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance Services for FCI Kharsang and Pasighat
Tender ID2026_FCI_924191_1Tender Reference Number02/Engg/EM/Aru/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.38 L Tender LocationFci Fsd Kharsang And Pasighat , East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance Services for FCI Kharsang and Pasighat
  • Tender ID2026_FCI_924191_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/Engg/EM/Aru/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.38 L
  • Tender LocationFci Fsd Kharsang And Pasighat,East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services Alongwith Requisite Materials At Fsd Kharsang And Fsd Pasighat Under Do Pasighat For Fy 26-27

This tender, issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks a qualified contractor for an Annual Repairs and Maintenance Contract for electrical and mechanical services, including the supply of requisite materials. The scope of work specifically covers FSD Kharsang and FSD Pasighat, operating under DO Pasighat, for the Financial Year 2026-27. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring a Technical Bid and a Price Bid. The estimated tender value is ₹5,37,580, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,800. The contract period is for 365 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Key dates for this procurement include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 3:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at FCI RO Itanagar. The tender document is available for download from August 31, 2026, and the download period concludes on September 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This is a significant opportunity for contractors specializing in electrical and mechanical maintenance to engage with a prominent government organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (em)
AddressFci Ro Itanagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sjvn Limited Tender

Hydro Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for NJHPS Nathpa..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Bokaro Steel Plant's Conveyor Belts, IVs, and..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (electrical) For Eot Cranes Of Tpp, Cpp And..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Sjvn Limited Tender

Hydro Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for NJHPS Nathpa...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Bokaro Steel Plant's Conveyor Belts, IVs,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (electrical) For Eot Cranes Of Tpp, Cpp...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More