| Tender Title | Regular Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Systems at Saket District Court Complex | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_297672_1 | Tender Reference Number | 123/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.80 L | Tender Location | District Court Complex, Saket, New Delhi , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,605 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court Complex, Saket, New Delhi.
The Public Works Department, through the Executive Engineer(E) of the Judiciary Electrical Division-I, is inviting bids for the Regular Maintenance and Operations (RMO) of Specialized Electrical and Mechanical services at the Saket District Court Complex, Saket, New Delhi. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 123/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27, is valued at ₹4,80,249 and requires a 90-day period of work. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,605, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer (E), B-241, PWD, New Delhi. The tender documents, comprising a Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ), can be downloaded starting from August 27, 2026, at 06:20 PM until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM and September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the O/O E.E.(E), JED-I, PWD, New Delhi. This tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). While no tender fee is applicable, bidders must ensure their bids are valid for 30 days. The contract form will be based on a percentage basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer(e) |
| Address | Judiciary Electrical Division-i, Pwd, Yamuna Western Bank, Lok Nayak Setu, New Delhi-110002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal..read more
Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package..read more
Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category