Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979247Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979247
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Atomic Energy through the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) in Mumbai, under bid number GEM/2026/B/7979247, pertains to the crucial service of Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipment, specifically focusing on the auditing of Electrical Systems and Installations at the NCCCM facility in BARC Hyderabad. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant engagement for a qualified service provider to ensure the integrity and operational efficiency of vital electrical infrastructure within a high-security research environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation at RTTC Telephone Exchange, Erragadda,..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange,...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange,...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation at RTTC Telephone Exchange,...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More