Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange, Hyderabad

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange, Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978690Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange, Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978690
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Telecommunications (DOT)**, specifically through the **Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Portal**, for services at their **Bsnl Electrical Zone, Telangana Telecom Circle**, located at **Room No 601, BSNL Bhavan, Adarsh Nagar, Hyderabad (500063)**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978690**, falls under the **Ministry of Communications**. The scope of work involves **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipments (Version 2) - NIB**, with a specific focus on the **Electrical System or Installation as per ATC** at the **4th Floor Telephone Exchange, Saifabad, Hyderabad**. Bidders are advised that the bid period commences on **31-08-2026 at 4:28 PM** and concludes on **10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity is for organizations seeking to provide specialized electrical services and installations within the telecommunications infrastructure managed by BSNL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation at RTTC Telephone Exchange, Erragadda,..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange,...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation at RTTC Telephone Exchange,...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More