| Tender Title | Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal VSTPS | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937630 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937630, is for a Biennial Job Contract for the maintenance and overhauling (OH) of the Coal Handling Plant (CHP) Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station (VSTPS), located at P.O. Vindhyanagar, District Singrauli, 486885. Issued by NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, the bid commenced on 31-08-2026 at 9:14 AM and will conclude on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000,000.0 is required. The associated GSTIN for NTPC Stores Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station is 23AAACN0255D4Z3. This opportunity falls under the "Custom Bid for Services - 200153026" item category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more
Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Two No Of Arico Bomb Calorimeters For..read more
Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of..read more
Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd Drivemodules..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category