Biennial Preventive Maintenance of ABB LT VFD Drive Modules at NTPC Solapur FGD Area

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJun 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Preventive Maintenance of ABB LT VFD Drive Modules at NTPC Solapur FGD Area
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109406_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900327863
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-06-19 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSolapur Stpp , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Preventive Maintenance of ABB LT VFD Drive Modules at NTPC Solapur FGD Area
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109406_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900327863
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-19 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSolapur Stpp,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-19 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-19 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-19 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-19 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd Drivemodules At Fgd Area Of Ntpc Solapur

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking qualified bidders for a biennial contract for the comprehensive preventive maintenance of ABB Make LT VFD Drive Modules located in the FGD area of NTPC Solapur. This service tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900327863 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_109406_1, presents a two-year engagement for maintaining critical equipment. The tender documents are available for download from June 19, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the submission period commencing on June 19, 2026, at 04:30 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD BUILDING BLOCK C, 9th FLOOR, SECTOR 21, TUTA, ATAL NAGAR-NAVA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH 492018. This tender follows a single-cover bidding process, requiring technical and financial proposals to be submitted as specified. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Barnali Das Manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Variable Frequency Drive Spares for Nmdc Steel Limited..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Cmc With Annual Calibration And Stamping Of Two..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator For..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc Rihand..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Kion Make-3mt Diesel Forklift Truck Of..read more

Angul , Odisha

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Variable Frequency Drive Spares for Nmdc Steel...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Cmc With Annual Calibration And Stamping Of...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Kion Make-3mt Diesel Forklift Truck...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More