Weighbridge Maintenance, Calibration, and Stamping Services for NTPC Gadarwara

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Weighbridge Maintenance, Calibration, and Stamping Services for NTPC Gadarwara
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109836_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329202
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-06 12:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Gadarwara , Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWeighbridge Maintenance, Calibration, and Stamping Services for NTPC Gadarwara
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109836_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329202
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-06 12:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Gadarwara,Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-06 12:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 12:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-06 12:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-06 12:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 12:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-06 12:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Cmc With Annual Calibration And Stamping Of Two Weighbridges Jyoti Make In Fgd Area At Ntpc Gadarwara

This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329202, issued by NTPC Limited through their Unified Shared Services Center (USSC) in Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh, seeks a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for two Jyoti make weighbridges located in the FGD Area at NTPC Gadarwara. The scope of work includes annual calibration and stamping of these critical weighbridge systems. The tender is open for participation from July 6, 2026, with bids to be submitted by September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:30 PM. This is a Limited tender for a Service contract with a work period of 1095 days, and no tender fee or EMD is required. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between July 6, 2026, and September 7, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S Laxmi Narayana Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of One..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Uran Lpg Terminal Is Involved In Bottling Of Lpg In Various..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Cast Iron Weight Stamping and Re-verification Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

80MT Static Weighbridge System Maintenance and Calibration Services at GSECL Main..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Uran Lpg Terminal Is Involved In Bottling Of Lpg In...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Cast Iron Weight Stamping and Re-verification Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

80MT Static Weighbridge System Maintenance and Calibration Services at GSECL...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More