Cast Iron Weight Stamping and Re-verification Services

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cast Iron Weight Stamping and Re-verification Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926151Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCast Iron Weight Stamping and Re-verification Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926151
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926151, is being issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), a key entity under the Ministry of Finance, Department of Economic Affairs. The tender seeks proposals for the specialized service of stamping and re-verification of 20kg cast iron weights. The procurement will be managed from their office located on the 3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar, with the associated administrative address being 400001 India Govt Mint, Shahid Bhagat Singh Marg, Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400001 India. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing from 29-08-2026 at 4:56 PM and concluding on 19-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This is a custom bid for services, specifically focused on the precise and reliable execution of stamping and re-verification processes for a critical commodity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 55 x 20kg Cast Iron Hexagonal Calibration Weights for..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Foundry Casting Fettling and Grinding Services for 25 MT Cast Iron..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Carbide Inserts Supply for Steel and Cast Iron Machining Operations..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness Equipment Procurement: Dumbbells, Barbells, Weight Plates, and Training..read more

Others , Others

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Fenner Cast Iron Taper Lock Pulleys for GTG-3 Cooling..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of 55 x 20kg Cast Iron Hexagonal Calibration Weights...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Foundry Casting Fettling and Grinding Services for 25 MT Cast...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Carbide Inserts Supply for Steel and Cast Iron Machining Operations...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness Equipment Procurement: Dumbbells, Barbells, Weight Plates, and...read more

Others , Others

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Fenner Cast Iron Taper Lock Pulleys for GTG-3...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More