Foundry Casting Fettling and Grinding Services for 25 MT Cast Iron and Steel Products

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Foundry Casting Fettling and Grinding Services for 25 MT Cast Iron and Steel Products
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957719Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFoundry Casting Fettling and Grinding Services for 25 MT Cast Iron and Steel Products
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957719
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, located at 495677 SECL CWS Korba. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7957719, and the tender opens on August 27, 2026, at 1:34 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal, with the specific office being Secl Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. The core requirement of this tender is for custom bid services pertaining to the box knocking, fettling, and grinding of 25 MT of foundry shop casting products, which include both cast iron and steel materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Cast Iron Weight Stamping and Re-verification Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Cast Iron Impeller Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Cast Iron Plug Valves and Swing Check Valves for..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Carbide Inserts Supply for Steel and Cast Iron Machining Operations..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Supply of Cast Steel Components in Various Diameters..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Cast Iron Weight Stamping and Re-verification Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Cast Iron Impeller Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Cast Iron Plug Valves and Swing Check Valves...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Carbide Inserts Supply for Steel and Cast Iron Machining Operations...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Supply of Cast Steel Components in Various Diameters...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More