100MT Pitless Electronic Road Weighbridge Supply, Installation, and Maintenance at NTPC Khargone Ash Dyke

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 100MT Pitless Electronic Road Weighbridge Supply, Installation, and Maintenance at NTPC Khargone Ash Dyke
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111383_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332149
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKhargone Stpp , Khargone , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title100MT Pitless Electronic Road Weighbridge Supply, Installation, and Maintenance at NTPC Khargone Ash Dyke
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111383_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332149
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKhargone Stpp,Khargone, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of One Nos (01) Pitless Electronic Road Weighbridge Of 100mt At Ashdyke Of Ntpc Khargone

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the supply, installation, commissioning, including civil works, stamping, and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of one unit (01) of a 100 Metric Ton (MT) Pitless Electronic Road Weighbridge. This critical infrastructure will be installed at the ash dyke of NTPC Khargone. The Tender Reference Number for this procurement is NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332149, and the associated Tender ID is 2026_NTPC_111383_1. The tender falls under the "Works" category and is classified as a "Limited" tender. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹50,000 (fixed fee type). Clarifications regarding the tender can be sought between August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur. The period of work is stipulated as 2555 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This tender requires general technical evaluation and involves a single cover submission. The location for the work is KHARGONE STPP, with a Pincode of 451113. The tender inviting authority is DGM (CPG-2 CnM) from NTPC Limited, USSC Naya Raipur. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the detailed Tender Documents (TD9900332149.rar) and BOQ (BOQ_114613.xls) for comprehensive requirements and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for NTPC..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Work Of Auction Of Pond Ash From Ash Dyke Situated At..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Of 100 Mt Static Electronic Road Weighbridge No.22 At Chamatu,..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning, Painting, Adjustment, Standardization And Certification Of 5100 Nos. C.i. Test..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Institute Of Advanced Study In Science And Technology Tender

Children's Park Equipment Supply, Installation, and Maintenance Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Work Of Auction Of Pond Ash From Ash Dyke Situated...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Of 100 Mt Static Electronic Road Weighbridge No.22 At...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning, Painting, Adjustment, Standardization And Certification Of 5100 Nos. C.i....read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Institute Of Advanced Study In Science And Technology Tender

Children's Park Equipment Supply, Installation, and Maintenance Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More