| Tender Title | Auction and Removal of Pond Ash from Obra TPS Ash Dyke | ||
| Tender ID | 2023_RVUNL_798598_2 | Tender Reference Number | 01 /SE(CMC-II) /CMD-VI/2023-24 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-11-19 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22 L | Tender Location | Obra , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-11-19 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-11-19 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-11-19 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Of Auction Of Pond Ash From Ash Dyke Situated At Village Chakari Of Obra Tps Obra &#x0d Sonebhadra
UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, through the Office of SE, CMC-II, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the Work of auction of pond ash from the ash dyke situated at village Chakari of Obra TPS, Obra, Sonebhadra. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 01 /SE(CMC-II) /CMD-VI/2023-24 and Tender ID 2023_RVUNL_798598_2, is for a duration of 365 days with an estimated tender value of ₹ 22,00,000. Key dates for this tender include a Document Download Start Date of 19-Nov-2025 at 03:00 PM, with the download window closing on 21-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 19-Nov-2025 at 03:00 PM and must conclude by 21-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹ 590 is applicable, payable offline to Dy.CAO, CFA and BO, BTPS at Obra. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10,000 is also required, payable to the same authority and location. This is a fixed-rate contract with a two-cover bidding system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and Finance documents in the second. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, and bidders should note that NDA tenders are not permitted, and no preferential bidders will be accommodated. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the tender, including the NIT and Tender Document, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, Cmc-ii |
| Address | Office Of Se, Cmc-ii |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ash Slurry Pipeline Supply, Laying, and Replacement Project..read more
Sale Of Dry Fly Ash From Silo Of 1x660 Mw, Panki..read more
Supply of M. Sand Fly Ash Bricks for Salem Steel Plant..read more
Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for NTPC..read more
Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly Ash..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category