| Tender Title | Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for NTPC Korba | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7820977 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake a critical biennial contract for Pipeline Inspection, Maintenance, and Replacement at the Outside Boundary Wall, along with Fugitive Dust Control at the Ash Dyke of NTPC Korba. Issued by NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, this bid (Number GEM/2026/B/7820977) has a submission window from August 31, 2026, 2:32 PM to September 14, 2026, 4:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹1,000,000.00. The scope of work is detailed and focuses on essential infrastructure maintenance and environmental control measures at the NTPC Stores Korba Super Thermal Power Station, located at P.O. VIKASHBHAWAN JAMNIPALI KORBA, Chhattisgarh - 495450, India. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for specific requirements and deliverables.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Job Contract For Fugitive Dust Control In V1 Dykes Area At..read more
Ash Slurry Pipeline Supply, Laying, and Replacement Project..read more
220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC Dadri..read more
Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Entrance Cabin And Loading ..read more
Mechanical Maintenance Services for Bokaro Steel Plant's Conveyor Belts, IVs, and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category