Biennial Civil Maintenance for Entrance Cabin and Loading Point at NTPC Farakka

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Civil Maintenance for Entrance Cabin and Loading Point at NTPC Farakka
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111397_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331535
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFstps Mgr Track , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Civil Maintenance for Entrance Cabin and Loading Point at NTPC Farakka
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111397_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331535
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFstps Mgr Track,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Entrance Cabin And Loading&#x0d Point At Lalmatia In Mgr, Ntpc Farakka.

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a Biennial Rate Contract for Civil Maintenance of the Entrance Cabin and Loading Point at Lalmatia in the MGR (Main Generating Railway) of NTPC Farakka. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331535 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111397_1, is for a period of 730 days and falls under the Miscellaneous Works product category. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 4:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 31, 2026, at 4:30 PM and September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, payable through approved instruments, with no exemption allowed. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM at USSC Naya Raipur. This tender requires general technical evaluation, and bids will be submitted in a single cover. Clarifications regarding the tender can be sought between August 31, 2026, 4:30 PM and September 4, 2026, 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (cnm Cpg-2)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security ..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Civil Works Operation & Maintenance Biennial Repair..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Refilling, Hydro Testing, and Maintenance Services at NTPC North..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Civil Works Operation & Maintenance Biennial...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Refilling, Hydro Testing, and Maintenance Services at NTPC...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More