Sale of Dry Fly Ash from Panki Thermal Power Project

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Scraps
  • Opening DateFeb 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sale of Dry Fly Ash from Panki Thermal Power Project
Tender ID2026_RVUNL_1119451_1Tender Reference Number19 /PTEP/CMC/CMD-I/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-24 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPtep, Panki, Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSale of Dry Fly Ash from Panki Thermal Power Project
  • Tender ID2026_RVUNL_1119451_1
  • Tender Reference Number19 /PTEP/CMC/CMD-I/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPtep, Panki, Kanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-24 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-24 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-24 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-02-24 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-03-16 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-02-24 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-16 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 29500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sale Of Dry Fly Ash From Silo Of 1x660 Mw, Panki Thermal&amp#x0d Power Project, Uprvunl, Panki, Kanpur

This tender seeks proposals for the sale of dry fly ash from the silo of the 1x660 MW Panki Thermal Power Project, operated by UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd (UPRVUNL), located in Panki, Kanpur. The sale of this material is categorized under "Miscellaneous Works" and is open to all interested parties as an "Open Tender" with an "Item Rate" form of contract. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on February 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, CMC, PTEP, Panki. A Tender Fee of ₹29,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,00,000 are required, payable to Dy CAO, CFAandBO, PTEP, Panki, at Kanpur. The contract period for the work is an extensive 3650 days, and bid validity is set at 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing the Tender Fee and EMD, and Cover 2 encompassing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender reference number is 19 /PTEP/CMC/CMD-I/2025-26.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Cmc, Ptep, Panki
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer, Cmc, Ptep, Panki
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of M. Sand Fly Ash Bricks for Salem Steel Plant..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance for UPS Battery Management Systems and Dry Fly Ash..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

DRC Bends Supply for OPGC Fly Ash System Vent Lines..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly Ash..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of M. Sand Fly Ash Bricks for Salem Steel...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance for UPS Battery Management Systems and Dry Fly...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

DRC Bends Supply for OPGC Fly Ash System Vent Lines...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Certified Reference Materials for Alumina and Coal Fly...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More