Children's Park Equipment Supply, Installation, and Maintenance Services

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Children's Park Equipment Supply, Installation, and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7875094Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChildren's Park Equipment Supply, Installation, and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7875094
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7875094, is being issued by the Institute of Advanced Study in Science and Technology (IASST), an organization under the Department of Science and Technology, Ministry of Science and Technology. The scope of work involves the Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Children's Park Equipment. This is a single-lot tender, with a bid start date of August 20, 2026, at 3:08 PM, and a bid end date of September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The issuing authority is IASST Guwahati, and the tender is dated August 20, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-04-15-40-36_6aaaa21ae4ef5ae40cb6cc892e0933e3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9707511.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Agricultural University Tender

Passenger Lift Supply and Installation for Central Agricultural University Imphal..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Powerhouse Equipment..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Comprehensive Facility Maintenance Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Madhya Pradesh..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Sterilization Equipment and SS Instrument Repair, Servicing, and Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Central Agricultural University Tender

Passenger Lift Supply and Installation for Central Agricultural University Imphal...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Powerhouse...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Comprehensive Facility Maintenance Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Madhya Pradesh...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Sterilization Equipment and SS Instrument Repair, Servicing, and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More