| Tender Title | 80MT Static Weighbridge System Maintenance and Calibration Services at GSECL Main Store | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7842559 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Repair and Maintenance Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL), operating under the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department of Gujarat, is seeking qualified and experienced contractors to provide comprehensive repair, maintenance, and installation services for its plant systems and equipment. Specifically, this tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7842559, concerns the essential Work Contract (PW-118G) for the monthly servicing, maintenance, calibration, verification, and annual stamping of an 80MT static weighbridge system located at the main store. Furthermore, the scope of work extends to bi-annual static weighbridge servicing. This vital contract aims to ensure the ongoing operational integrity and accuracy of critical weighing infrastructure within GSECL's facilities. The tender will be open for bidding from 26-08-2026 at 9:47 AM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals through the Gujarat Energy and Petro Chemicals Department portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of 100 Mt Static Electronic Road Weighbridge No.22 At Chamatu,..read more
Uran Lpg Terminal Is Involved In Bottling Of Lpg In Various..read more
Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors..read more
Onsite Calibration and Maintenance Services for Metal Power Metavision OE Spectrometer..read more
Mechanical Maintenance Services for Static and Rotary Equipment at OPAL Dahej..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category