Biennial Forklift Maintenance Services for Kion 3MT Diesel Trucks at NTPC Talcher Kaniha

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateJun 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Forklift Maintenance Services for Kion 3MT Diesel Trucks at NTPC Talcher Kaniha
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109471_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900322925
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-06-22 04:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTalcher Super Thermal Power Station , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Forklift Maintenance Services for Kion 3MT Diesel Trucks at NTPC Talcher Kaniha
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109471_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900322925
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-22 04:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTalcher Super Thermal Power Station,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-22 04:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-22 04:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-22 04:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-22 04:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-22 04:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-22 04:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Kion Make-3mt Diesel Forklift Truck Of Bmd At Ntpc Talcher Kaniha

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for a Biennial Contract for the comprehensive maintenance of Kion Make 3MT Diesel Forklift Trucks at their BMD facility in Talcher Kaniha. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900322925 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_109471_1, falls under the Services category. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of 22-Jun-2026 at 04:50 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur. The contract duration is specified as 730 days. The tender documents, including the Scope of Work and Price Bid, are available for download. Interested parties are advised to meticulously review all tender requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Barnali Das Manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator For..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Local Transportation Services for HPCL Mumbai Refinery: RC Truck Hire..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd Drivemodules..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Local Transportation Services for HPCL Mumbai Refinery: RC Truck Hire...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More