Biennial Service and Maintenance for Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator at NTPC Khargone

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Service and Maintenance for Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator at NTPC Khargone
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109753_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328868
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Khargone , Khargone , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Service and Maintenance for Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator at NTPC Khargone
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109753_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328868
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Khargone,Khargone, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator For Ntpc Khargone

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for a Biennial Service and Maintenance Contract for the Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator at its Khargone facility. This National Competitive Bid opportunity, designated by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328868, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services, and is structured as a single-cover tender with a contract form of Service. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from July 2, 2026, at 4:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The submission of bids will commence on July 2, 2026, at 4:30 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:30 PM, at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. This contract spans a period of 730 days, and a bid validity of 120 days is required. The tender requires a single cover submission which should include duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, the scope of work, the price bid, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for spares. Interested parties can obtain further details and submit their bids through the designated tendering portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S Laxmi Narayana Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Kion Make-3mt Diesel Forklift Truck Of..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Packaging Tender

Procurement of Automatic Titrator for Indian Institute of Packaging..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Automatic Potentiometric Titrator Supply for Hydroxyl Value Analysis..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Automatic Potentiometric Titrator for Laboratory Analysis..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Kion Make-3mt Diesel Forklift Truck...read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Packaging Tender

Procurement of Automatic Titrator for Indian Institute of Packaging...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Automatic Potentiometric Titrator Supply for Hydroxyl Value Analysis...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Automatic Potentiometric Titrator for Laboratory Analysis...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More