| Tender Title | VFD Module Supply for NTPC Rihand Stage III Coal Feeders | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_109603_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328722 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-29 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ntpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-29 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-29 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-29 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc Rihand
This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328722, is issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, for the critical procurement of VFD Modules specifically for Stage III Coal Feeders at NTPC Rihand. The tender is for the supply of goods, with a limited tender type, and features a two-cover system: Cover 1 for technical and pre-qualification documents, including the signed tender enquiry tech. datasheet and special purchase conditions, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The bid submission window opens on June 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. The work is anticipated to have a bid validity of 90 days and a contract period of 90 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this solicitation. The tender inviting authority is cyogitaDGM USSC CandM, with their office located at CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cyogitadgm Ussc Candm |
| Address | Ntpc Limited
 (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)
 Cpg-3, Western Region-ii 
 Headquarters, Plot No-87, 
 Sector-24, Atal Nagar,
 Naya Raipur
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Triennial Maintenance Contract For Abb Make Vfd Drives Acs850 Installedat Chp..read more
Procurement Of Vfd For Tg Hall Eot Crane At Ntpc Khargone...read more
Procurement Of 02 Nos Of 201.67 Mva, 20/400kv Gt For Stage-i..read more
NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Biennnial Service Contract For Centralized Auto Greasing Systems Of Stacker Reclaimers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category