| Tender Title | NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964608 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by NTPC Limited, specifically from their Stores department at Rihand Super Thermal Power Station, located at P. ORIHANDNAGAR, DIST. SONBHADRA, 231223. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7964608, pertains to the "Procurement of FD and PA Fan Spares for NTPC Rihand." The tender window opens on 28-08-2026 at 9:39 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The items required are a total quantity of 182 units, encompassing critical spare parts such as SHAFT SEAL RING, PRELOAD SPRING, O-RING, DISTANCE BUSHING PAF 19 by 10.6-2, RADIAL SHAFT SEAL BA B2 200 230 15, OIL SKID RING, PRELOAD RING-II PA FAN PAF 19 by 10.6-2, and DISTANCE RING. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power, with the issuing office identified as USSC CPG2 Raipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Mandrel Cast Aluminum Blades for Forced Draft Fans, BHEL..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category