| Tender Title | Procurement of 20/400kV Generator Transformers for NTPC Rihand Stage-I | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_108882_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900326396 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-04 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Western Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-04 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-04 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-04 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of 02 Nos Of 201.67 Mva, 20/400kv Gt For Stage-i At Ntpc Rihand
This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900326396, is for the procurement of two 201.67 MVA, 20/400KV Generator Transformers (GT) for Stage-I at NTPC Rihand. NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting this open tender for Works. The critical dates for this procurement are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is June 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date is September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM(CnM) at NTPC Limited, Western Region Head Quarters II, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal RAIPUR 492018. This is a three-cover tender consisting of Fee, PreQual/Technical, and Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,00,000, and it is a fixed amount. The EMD Fee Type is fixed, and EMD exemption is not allowed. The tender value is not specified, but the EMD amount indicates a significant procurement. The contract form is for Works, and the estimated period of work is 1080 days. Bids will be evaluated based on general technical criteria, and item-wise technical evaluation is not permitted. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. The tender fee is ₹0.00. Interested bidders should note that this tender requires the submission of scanned fee details, power of attorney, signed integrity pact, nil deviation certificate, technical details including attachments for QR evaluation and balance sheets, and the price bid. The bid opening will take place at Western Region Head Quarters II.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(cnm) |
| Address | Western Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of 400kv Hv Bushing For Telk Gt Of Stage 1..read more
Indian Army Generator Set Repair Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement for Repairs..read more
Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category