Supply of 400kV High Voltage Bushings for NTPC Singrauli Stage 1 GT

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 400kV High Voltage Bushings for NTPC Singrauli Stage 1 GT
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111293_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332109
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 400kV High Voltage Bushings for NTPC Singrauli Stage 1 GT
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111293_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332109
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 400kv Hv Bushing For Telk Gt Of Stage 1 Ntpc Singrauli

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking qualified bidders for the procurement of 400kV HV bushing for the TELK GT of Stage 1 at NTPC Singrauli. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332109 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111293_1, falls under the "Goods" category and is a National Competitive Bid. The contract form is "Supply" with a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover, which will encompass Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial details. The submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 01:15 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Both document download and bid submission begin and end on the same dates as the bid submission period. The EMD and Tender Fee are both set at ₹0.00, with no exemptions allowed. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from August 25, 2026, at 01:15 PM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender documents include technical details, price bid, and NIT. The inviting authority is Sravani Ampolu, DGM (USSC C and M) at NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sravani Ampolu Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Ussc Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication and Supply of High Voltage Terminal Bushings for Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Steam Equipment Spares For Swas Sampling At Ntpc Singrauli..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage DC Power Supply Procurement for Atomic Energy Department..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Supply Of Compact High Voltage Pulser..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication and Supply of High Voltage Terminal Bushings for Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Steam Equipment Spares For Swas Sampling At Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Voltage DC Power Supply Procurement for Atomic Energy Department...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Supply Of Compact High Voltage Pulser...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More